Basics Food Health Product Reviews

Are Pringles Gluten Free?

Are Pringles Gluten Free?

Pringles are one of the most popular snack foods in the world, produced by Kellogg’s. Pringles come in tons of flavors, including variations like Pringles Stix and Pringles Loud.


A lot of people are interested in knowing their gluten free snack options when making lunches or going to the store, which is why we decided to answer the question:

Are Pringles Gluten Free?

The answer is: NO


All Pringles’ products contain wheat as a main ingredient in the cracker. This includes every flavor of Pringles, Pringles Stix, Pringles Lightly Salted, and Pringles Loud.

You can view a digital database of all Pringles products here to see specific ingredients and allergen information for each product.



pringles products

Photo: Pringles US Website


SEE ALSO – Are Goldfish Gluten Free?


Gluten Free Resources & Guides


You may also like
celiac disease symptoms and common ailments infographic
Celiac Disease Symptoms Infographic
Belvedere Vodka
Is Belvedere Vodka Gluten Free?

Leave Your Comment

Your Comment*

Your Name*
Your Webpage

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.