is gatorade gluten free?

Is Gatorade Gluten Free?

Gatorade is mainly known as an energy drinks company and their main product the Gatorade Original Thirst Quencher. It is an American company that manufacturers sports-themed beverages and food products, built around its signature line of sports drinks. Not only do they produce Sports Drinks and Protein Powders but also manufacture sports equipment and much more.

Gatorade is currently manufactured by PepsiCo and is distributed in over 80 countries with their main consumer base being in the USA and UK.

Read moreIs Gatorade Gluten Free?

Is Häagen-Dazs Ice Cream Gluten Free?

Is Häagen Dazs Ice Cream Gluten Free?

Häagen-Dazs is an American ice cream brand and an international favorite. It is a premium ice cream brand that was created by Reuben and Rose Mattus in Brooklyn Heights, New York, in 1961. Häagen-Dazs started with only three flavors: vanilla, chocolate, coffee. It’s grown its portfolio of flavors and offerings over the years including hundreds of new options outside of just ice cream. Häagen-Dazs now produces ice cream bars, ice cream cakes, sorbet, frozen yogurt, and even gelato!

Let find out if Haagen Das is gluten-free…

Read moreIs Häagen Dazs Ice Cream Gluten Free?

Is Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Gluten Free?

Is Ben & Jerry’s Ice Cream Gluten Free?

Ben & Jerry’s also known as Ben & Jerry’s Homemade Holdings Inc was founded in 1978 in Burlington, Vermont.

It is an international brand that is not only known for its delicious ice cream that comes in a variety of distinct flavors but also makes frozen yogurt and sorbet. You can also find Ben and Jerry’s locations all around the world and in nearly every grocery store! Find a store near you with Ben & Jerry’s ice cream finder.

The company was sold in 2000 and is currently owned to the British-Dutch conglomerate Unilever.

Now you know a little bit more about Ben & Jerry’s; let’s find out if they’re gluten-free.

Read moreIs Ben & Jerry’s Ice Cream Gluten Free?

is grand marnier gluten free?

Is Grand Marnier Gluten Free?

Grand Marnier is a unique blend of French Cognac and exotic, bitter oranges is a French brand of liqueurs. It’s been made in the Cognac region of France since 1880.

Cordon Rouge is the original Grand Marnier, with a full and ample flavor, bitter oranges aroma balanced by Cognac notes of hazelnut and toffee.

It usually enjoyed as a base in classic cocktails and long drinks. The question is can it be enjoyed as an alcoholic drink as part of a gluten-free lifestyle?

Read moreIs Grand Marnier Gluten Free?