Beach Juice is a relatively new, up and coming canned cocktail brand that focuses on keeping it simple.
They offer a variety of canned alcoholic beverages that are made for people who would ‘rather be at a bonfire on the beach that putting out fires at the office’. So, pretty much everyone. 🙂
Let’s find out if this fun, ready-to-drink cocktail brand has drinks that contain wheat or gluten ingredients . . .
Is Beach Juice Gluten Free?
Yes, both of the Beach Juice Vodka Lemonade flavors are labeled gluten free!
Beach Juice Products
- Beach Juice Vodka Lemonade
- Beach Juice Vodka Lemonade Iced Tea
Beach Juice also offers a Rose and Rose with Bubbles, but neither are labeled gluten free and we cannot find more information. These are made from strictly wine though, so they should be safe.
Photo: Beach Juice website
Beach Juice Vodka Lemonade Ingredients
This is what we could find from the company: ‘Made with clean ingredients—Vodka with cold pressed lemons, natural flavor, and sparkling water’
Beach Juice Vodka Lemonade Nutrition Facts
Beach Juice Vodka Lemonade has a serving size of 1 can or 12 fl oz. This serving contains:
- Calories: 100
- Total Fat: 0g
- Sodium: unknown
- Total Carbohydrate: 1g
- Total Sugars: 0g
- Protein: 0g
Visit the official Beach Juice Website
View the full Beach Juice website here: https://beachjuice.co/
Find the right flavor of Beach Juice for you: https://beachjuice.co/collections/shop