Is Beach Juice Gluten Free?

Is Beach Juice Gluten Free?

Beach Juice is a relatively new, up and coming canned cocktail brand that focuses on keeping it simple.

They offer a variety of canned alcoholic beverages that are made for people who would ‘rather be at a bonfire on the beach that putting out fires at the office’. So, pretty much everyone. ­čÖé

Let’s find out if this fun, ready-to-drink cocktail brand has drinks that contain wheat or gluten ingredients . . .

Read moreIs Beach Juice Gluten Free?

Is SunnyD Vodka Seltzer Gluten Free?

Is SunnyD Vodka Seltzer Gluten Free?

Two days ago, SunnyD made a major announcement. They are launching a vodka seltzer product! Known for their delicious orange flavored drink, this is sure to be a popular alcoholic beverage too.

This new foray into the alcoholic beverage from SunnyD is causing quite the stir, attracting a lot of articles from food media. And the products are already starting to hit the shelves.

Let’s find out if this fun new alcoholic drink from SunnyD contains any wheat or gluten ingredients . . .

Read moreIs SunnyD Vodka Seltzer Gluten Free?

Is Kahlua Gluten Free?

Is Kahlua Gluten Free?

Kahlua is a coffee liqueur product often used to add extra flavor and punch to cocktails. This beverage contains alcohol and is popularly used in Espresso Martinis.

What is Kahl├║a?

Made with 100% Arabica coffee beans and rum, Kahl├║a coffee liqueur is one of the main ingredients in many of the worldÔÇÖs favorite cocktails.

Let’s find out if this coffee liqueur contains any wheat or gluten ingredients . . .

Read moreIs Kahlua Gluten Free?

Are Fever-Tree Mixers Gluten Free?

Are Fever-Tree Mixers Gluten Free?

Fever-Tree is a growing mixers company that makes premium tonic waters, ginger ales, sparkling waters, and other mixers for use with cocktails. Here’s more of the story on how the company started:

‘Our co-founders Charles and Tim, working in different parts of the drinks business, had both spotted that premium spirits were growing quickly, fuelled by consumersÔÇÖ increasing awareness of the provenance of what they ate and drank.

However, this growing interest in premium food and drink had seemed to neglect mixers, a crucial element of the drinks industry that remained flat. It struck them both as extraordinary that people were paying a good deal of money for a high-quality spirit, yet had no choice but drown it with a poor-quality mixer.’

Let’s see if Fever-Tree Drinks contain any wheat/gluten ingredients. We’ll find out below . . .

Related question: Are Hops Gluten Free?

Read moreAre Fever-Tree Mixers Gluten Free?

Is Flying Embers Gluten Free?

Is Flying Embers Hard Kombucha Gluten Free?

Flying Embers is a niche hard kombucha and seltzer brand that we recently discovered in our research. Known for their different canned alcoholic beverages, especially the kombucha, they have a wide range of products for drinkers including seltzers, canned cocktails, and their popular kombuchas.

Let’s see if Flying Embers contain any wheat/gluten ingredients. We’ll find out below . . .

Related Hard Beverages: White Claw | Cacti | Topo Chico

Related question: Are Hops Gluten Free?

Read moreIs Flying Embers Hard Kombucha Gluten Free?

Are W├Âlffer No.139 Dry Ciders Gluten Free?

Are W├Âlffer No.139 Dry Ciders Gluten Free?

W├Âlffer No.139 Dry Ciders are an upscale cider brand from the W├Âlffer Estate Vineyard. These can often be found on the menu at nice restaurants and in boutique and upscale grocery stores. The company describes the product as, ‘W├Âlffer No.139 Dry Ciders introduce an elegant, innovative cider style and pay homage to the bohemian Hamptons lifestyle that inspired their creation.’

Let’s see if W├Âlffer Dry Ciders contain any wheat/gluten ingredients. We’ll find out below . . .

Related Ciders: Magners | Bulmers | Strongbow

Related question: Are Hops Gluten Free?

Read moreAre W├Âlffer No.139 Dry Ciders Gluten Free?

Is Wine Gluten Free?

Is Wine Gluten Free?

Wine is one of the most popular alcoholic beverages in the world. Enjoyed across continents, this alcoholic drink dates back to 6000 BCE!

Made of fermented grapes, wine flavors vary dramatically and there are a ton of different types and styles of wines. Popular types of wine include Chardonnay, Riesling, Pinot Noir, Syrah, Malbec, and Merlot. Check out this complete guide to the Common Types of Wine from Wine Folly.

See also: Ultimate Guide to Gluten Free Alcohol

Let’s find out if wine is free from wheat and gluten ingredients . . .

Read moreIs Wine Gluten Free?

Is The Finnish Long Drink Gluten Free?

Is The Finnish Long Drink Gluten Free?

The Finnish Long Drink is an up and coming canned cocktail brand from Finland. From the company’s FAQs they share: ‘Long drink is a top selling category of alcohol in Finland that was first introduced for the 1952 Summer Games in Helsinki. To ease understaffed bars, the Finnish government commissioned the creation of a refreshing alcoholic drink. Nowadays there are many different brands available, just like there are a lot of beer brands.’

What is The Finnish Long Drink?

The Long Drink is ‘a┬árefreshing citrus soda with a premium liquor kick’, according to the company. This tasty and popular alcoholic beverage is a great summer drink and is starting to pop up at more places around the United States.

The Long Drink Company also shares: ‘Unlike the seltzers made with fermented sugar, Long Drink is a true award-winning liquor that is smooth, refreshing and doesn’t leave you with that full beer feeling.’

ÔÇťLong drinkÔÇŁ is a top selling category of alcohol in Finland – a legendary taste that is now available in America.

The roots of long drinks go back to the 1952 Summer Games in Finland, when the country of only 4 million people was still recovering from World War II. Concerned with how to serve drinks quickly enough to all the visitors, the government commissioned the creation of a revolutionary new liquor drink, and so the first long drinks were born.

Now this legendary taste has finally been brought to America by the next generation of Finns who want the world to experience the refreshing and unique Finnish Long Drink.

Let’s find out if this canned cocktail contains gluten or not!

Read moreIs The Finnish Long Drink Gluten Free?